skip to content

Energy

Interdisciplinary Research Centre
Departments and institutes Specialities
Dr Mojtaba Abdi-Jalebi Department of Physics Photovoltaics, Energy Efficiency, Materials and Chemistry
Peace Adesina Department of Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology Bioenergy, Energy Storage, Sustainable Reaction Engineering, Materials and Chemistry, Energy Efficiency
Mariel Alem-Fonseca Department of Engineering Manufacturing, Transport, Energy Efficiency, Users, Consumers and Social Frameworks, Policy, Economics and Risk
Henry Aszklar Sustainable Chemical Conversions, Materials and Chemistry, Users, Consumers and Social Frameworks
Charlie Barty-King Department of Engineering Manufacturing, Energy Efficiency, Materials and Chemistry, Smart Systems and Device Design
Liwei Cao Department of Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology Energy Efficiency, Policy, Economics and Risk, Sustainable Reaction Engineering
Mark Carrington Department of Chemistry Energy Storage, Manufacturing, Materials and Chemistry, Energy Efficiency
Ramit Debnath Department of Architecture Buildings and Cities, Policy, Economics and Risk, Users, Consumers and Social Frameworks
Clara Galeazzi Department of Land Economy Policy, Economics and Risk
Sotiris Georgiopoulos Judge Business School Energy Storage, Networks and Distribution, Policy, Economics and Risk
Saikat Subhra Ghosh Department of Engineering Photovoltaics, Energy Storage, Networks and Distribution, Transport, Smart Systems and Device Design, Energy Efficiency
Vassilis Gkoumas Department of Land Economy
Aliasger Haiderali CEng MICE Department of Engineering Engines and Turbines
Ghanshyam Hirani Department of Materials Science and Metallurgy
Alexander Hunt Department of Engineering Energy Efficiency, Smart Systems and Device Design
Max Langtry Department of Engineering Energy Storage, Networks and Distribution, Energy Efficiency
Amir Lebdioui Centre of Development Studies Manufacturing, Resource Dynamics
Erenn Ore Department of Engineering Photovoltaics
Maiss Razem Department of Architecture Buildings and Cities, Energy Efficiency, Policy, Economics and Risk, Users, Consumers and Social Frameworks
Dr Maria Cristina Rodriguez Rivero Department of Engineering Engines and Turbines, Manufacturing
Kadi-Liis Saar Department of Chemistry Bioenergy, Photovoltaics, Energy Storage
Gemma Siddall Department of Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology Sustainable Reaction Engineering, Energy Efficiency, Materials and Chemistry
Roman Sidortsov Department of Geography Users, Consumers and Social Frameworks, Policy, Economics and Risk
Costanza Sironi Department of Engineering Sustainable Reaction Engineering, Buildings and Cities, Manufacturing, Transport, Policy, Economics and Risk
Taylor Uekert Department of Chemistry Energy Storage, Sustainable Chemical Conversions
Wei Zhou Department of Engineering Policy, Economics and Risk, Resource Dynamics
Long Zulkarnaen Department of Engineering Policy, Economics and Risk, Resource Dynamics